Followers

Dungeon Magazine Adventures in the Forgotten Realms

Below is a list of adventures set in the Forgotten Realms published in Dungeon Magazines, between issues 1 and 150.

I have ranked the adventures by their minimum recommend character levels. I have also marked the five part series Mere of Dead Men in blue. You know, because we love sea monsters. :)

  • Elminster’s Back Door, by Ed Greenwood for any levels — Dungeon #30
  • Below Vulture Point, by Jeff Fairbourne for levels 0-1 — Dungeon #39
  • Thirds of Purloined Vellum, by Graham Robert Scott for level 1 — Dungeon #88
  • The Raiders of Galath’s Roost, by Skip Williams for level 1 — Dungeon #87
  • Within the Circle, by Sam Brown for level 1 — Dungeon #130
  • Euphoria Horrors, by Alan Grimes for levels 1-2 — Dungeon #34
  • …And A Dozen Eggs, by Randy Maxwell for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #30
  • The Inheritance, by Paul Culotta for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #26
  • Irongard, by Ed Greenwood for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #18
  • Into the Nest of Vipers, by Matthew G. Adkins for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #75
  • The Beast Within, by Paul Hamilton Beattie, Jr for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #65
  • A Wizard’s Fate, by Christopher Perkins for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #37
  • Welcome to the Krypthome, by Samuel Heath for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #52
  • The Frothing Miscreant, by Robert A. Van Buskirk for levels 2-4 — Dungeon #80
  • Masqueraider, by Randy Maxwell for levels 2-5 — Dungeon #14
  • Slave Vats of the Yuan-Ti (Mere of Dead Men Part I), by Jason Kuhl for levels 3-5 — Dungeon #69
  • Witches’ Brew, by Steve Johnson for levels 3-5 — Dungeon #67
  • Ssscaly Thingsss (Mere of Dead Men Part II), by Kent Urtman for levels 3-6 — Dungeon #70
  • The Serpent’s Tooth, by Nigel D. Findley for levels 3-6 — Dungeon #19
  • The Oracle at Sumbar, by Paul Culotta for levels 3-6 — Dungeon #48
  • The Muster of Morach Tor, by Russell Brown for level 4 — Dungeon #144
  • Huzza’s Goblin O’War, by Paul Culotta for levels 4-6 — Dungeon #63
  • The Glass House, by Wolfgang Baur for levels 4-6 — Dungeon #15
  • Nymph’s Reward, by Jeffery L. Fairbourn for levels 4-6 — Dungeon #29
  • Dreadful Vestiges (Mere of Dead Men Part III), by Steve Johnson for levels 4-7 — Dungeon #71
  • Visitors from Above, by Shonn Everett for levels 4-8 — Dungeon #28
  • On Wings of Darkness, by Craig Barrett for levels 4-8 — Dungeon #34
  • Forest of Blood, by Wil Upchurch for level 5 — Dungeon #103
  • Mistress on the Mere (Mere of Dead Men Part IV), by Paul Culotta for levels 5-7 — Dungeon #72
  • Grimjaws, by Jennifer Tittle Stack for levels 5-7 — Dungeon #62
  • Sleep of Ages, by Eric L. Boyd for levels 5-8 — Dungeon #69
  • Ex Libris, by Randy Maxwell for levels 5-8 — Dungeon #29
  • Training Ground, by Rick Maffei for levels 5-8 — Dungeon #67
  • The Door From Everywhere, by Roger E. Moore for level 6 — Dungeon #88
  • Eye of Myrkul (Mere of Dead Men Part V), by Eric L. Boyd for levels 6-8 — Dungeon #73
  • Grotto of the Queen, by Paul & Shari Culotta for levels 6-9 — Dungeon #64
  • Operation Manta Ray, by Paul Culotta for levels 6-9 — Dungeon #66
  • The Pipes of Doom, by Kristofer Wade for levels 6-10 — Dungeon #28
  • The Chasm Bridge, by Desmond R. Varady for level 7 — Dungeon #101
  • Tears for Twilight Hollow, by A. L. McCoy, C. Perkins for level 7 — Dungeon #90
  • Steelheart, by Paul Culotta for levels 7-9 — Dungeon #53
  • The Ship of Night, by Wolfgang Baur for levels 7-9 — Dungeon #20
  • A Question of Balance, by Nigel D. Findley for levels 7-12 — Dungeon #14
  • Storm Season, by Paul Culotta for levels 7-12 — Dungeon #61
  • Woe to Mistledale, by Skip Williams for level 8 — Dungeon #100
  • ‘Til Death Do Us Part, by J. Mark Bicking for levels 8-10 — Dungeon #29
  • Into the Silver Realm, by Steve Kurtz for levels 8-12 — Dungeon #43
  • A Blight on the Land, by Richard Green for levels 8-12 — Dungeon #38
  • Requiem of the Shadow Serpent, by Anson Caralya for level 9 — Dungeon #139
  • Practical Magic, by Jason Nelson for level 9 — Dungeon #113
  • House of Cards, by Randy Maxwell for levels 9-12 — Dungeon #19
  • Twisted Night, by Stefan Happ for level 10 — Dungeon #149
  • The Akriloth, by Matthew G. Adkins for levels 10-12 — Dungeon #79
  • Spiral of Manzessine, by David Noonan for level 11 — Dungeon #94
  • Dungeon of the Crypt, by Eric L. Boyd for level 13 — Dungeon #127
  • Blood of Malar, by Eric L. Boyd for level 13 — Dungeon #126
  • Prison of the Firebringer, by Richard Baker for level 13 — Dungeon #101
  • Secrets of the Arch Wood, by Skip Williams for levels 13-20 — Dungeon #121
  • The Fireplace Level, by Eric L. Boyd for level 14 — Dungeon #128
  • Man Forever, by Jason Nelson-Brown for level 15 — Dungeon #137
  • The Harrowing, by Monte Cook for level 15 — Dungeon #84
  • The Twisted Run, by Wil Upchurch for level 17 — Dungeon #129


No comments:

Post a Comment

Comments containing links will be marked as spam and not approved.

Study Archery in Toronto

So you want to study archery, but you are having difficulty finding an archery instructor who is local. However there is a solution. If you are willing to travel you can take a crash course in archery in Toronto, Canada. 10 lessons over a two week period will take you from archery novice to an experienced and capable archer.

Popular Posts