Followers

Dungeon Magazine Adventures in the Forgotten Realms

Below is a list of adventures set in the Forgotten Realms published in Dungeon Magazines, between issues 1 and 150.

I have ranked the adventures by their minimum recommend character levels. I have also marked the five part series Mere of Dead Men in blue. You know, because we love sea monsters. :)

  • Elminster’s Back Door, by Ed Greenwood for any levels — Dungeon #30
  • Below Vulture Point, by Jeff Fairbourne for levels 0-1 — Dungeon #39
  • Thirds of Purloined Vellum, by Graham Robert Scott for level 1 — Dungeon #88
  • The Raiders of Galath’s Roost, by Skip Williams for level 1 — Dungeon #87
  • Within the Circle, by Sam Brown for level 1 — Dungeon #130
  • Euphoria Horrors, by Alan Grimes for levels 1-2 — Dungeon #34
  • …And A Dozen Eggs, by Randy Maxwell for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #30
  • The Inheritance, by Paul Culotta for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #26
  • Irongard, by Ed Greenwood for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #18
  • Into the Nest of Vipers, by Matthew G. Adkins for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #75
  • The Beast Within, by Paul Hamilton Beattie, Jr for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #65
  • A Wizard’s Fate, by Christopher Perkins for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #37
  • Welcome to the Krypthome, by Samuel Heath for levels 1-3 — Dungeon #52
  • The Frothing Miscreant, by Robert A. Van Buskirk for levels 2-4 — Dungeon #80
  • Masqueraider, by Randy Maxwell for levels 2-5 — Dungeon #14
  • Slave Vats of the Yuan-Ti (Mere of Dead Men Part I), by Jason Kuhl for levels 3-5 — Dungeon #69
  • Witches’ Brew, by Steve Johnson for levels 3-5 — Dungeon #67
  • Ssscaly Thingsss (Mere of Dead Men Part II), by Kent Urtman for levels 3-6 — Dungeon #70
  • The Serpent’s Tooth, by Nigel D. Findley for levels 3-6 — Dungeon #19
  • The Oracle at Sumbar, by Paul Culotta for levels 3-6 — Dungeon #48
  • The Muster of Morach Tor, by Russell Brown for level 4 — Dungeon #144
  • Huzza’s Goblin O’War, by Paul Culotta for levels 4-6 — Dungeon #63
  • The Glass House, by Wolfgang Baur for levels 4-6 — Dungeon #15
  • Nymph’s Reward, by Jeffery L. Fairbourn for levels 4-6 — Dungeon #29
  • Dreadful Vestiges (Mere of Dead Men Part III), by Steve Johnson for levels 4-7 — Dungeon #71
  • Visitors from Above, by Shonn Everett for levels 4-8 — Dungeon #28
  • On Wings of Darkness, by Craig Barrett for levels 4-8 — Dungeon #34
  • Forest of Blood, by Wil Upchurch for level 5 — Dungeon #103
  • Mistress on the Mere (Mere of Dead Men Part IV), by Paul Culotta for levels 5-7 — Dungeon #72
  • Grimjaws, by Jennifer Tittle Stack for levels 5-7 — Dungeon #62
  • Sleep of Ages, by Eric L. Boyd for levels 5-8 — Dungeon #69
  • Ex Libris, by Randy Maxwell for levels 5-8 — Dungeon #29
  • Training Ground, by Rick Maffei for levels 5-8 — Dungeon #67
  • The Door From Everywhere, by Roger E. Moore for level 6 — Dungeon #88
  • Eye of Myrkul (Mere of Dead Men Part V), by Eric L. Boyd for levels 6-8 — Dungeon #73
  • Grotto of the Queen, by Paul & Shari Culotta for levels 6-9 — Dungeon #64
  • Operation Manta Ray, by Paul Culotta for levels 6-9 — Dungeon #66
  • The Pipes of Doom, by Kristofer Wade for levels 6-10 — Dungeon #28
  • The Chasm Bridge, by Desmond R. Varady for level 7 — Dungeon #101
  • Tears for Twilight Hollow, by A. L. McCoy, C. Perkins for level 7 — Dungeon #90
  • Steelheart, by Paul Culotta for levels 7-9 — Dungeon #53
  • The Ship of Night, by Wolfgang Baur for levels 7-9 — Dungeon #20
  • A Question of Balance, by Nigel D. Findley for levels 7-12 — Dungeon #14
  • Storm Season, by Paul Culotta for levels 7-12 — Dungeon #61
  • Woe to Mistledale, by Skip Williams for level 8 — Dungeon #100
  • ‘Til Death Do Us Part, by J. Mark Bicking for levels 8-10 — Dungeon #29
  • Into the Silver Realm, by Steve Kurtz for levels 8-12 — Dungeon #43
  • A Blight on the Land, by Richard Green for levels 8-12 — Dungeon #38
  • Requiem of the Shadow Serpent, by Anson Caralya for level 9 — Dungeon #139
  • Practical Magic, by Jason Nelson for level 9 — Dungeon #113
  • House of Cards, by Randy Maxwell for levels 9-12 — Dungeon #19
  • Twisted Night, by Stefan Happ for level 10 — Dungeon #149
  • The Akriloth, by Matthew G. Adkins for levels 10-12 — Dungeon #79
  • Spiral of Manzessine, by David Noonan for level 11 — Dungeon #94
  • Dungeon of the Crypt, by Eric L. Boyd for level 13 — Dungeon #127
  • Blood of Malar, by Eric L. Boyd for level 13 — Dungeon #126
  • Prison of the Firebringer, by Richard Baker for level 13 — Dungeon #101
  • Secrets of the Arch Wood, by Skip Williams for levels 13-20 — Dungeon #121
  • The Fireplace Level, by Eric L. Boyd for level 14 — Dungeon #128
  • Man Forever, by Jason Nelson-Brown for level 15 — Dungeon #137
  • The Harrowing, by Monte Cook for level 15 — Dungeon #84
  • The Twisted Run, by Wil Upchurch for level 17 — Dungeon #129


No comments:

Post a Comment

Comments containing links will be marked as spam and not approved.

Recent Posts

Popular Posts